606 E Van Buren St Gobles, MI 49055
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $378,909
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E Van Buren St, Gobles, MI 49055 and is currently estimated at $325,227, approximately $120 per square foot. 606 E Van Buren St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Gobles Elementary School, Gobles High School, and Michigan Online School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Rendon Eva
Bought by
Napp Gary A and Napp Justina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,940
Outstanding Balance
$66,023
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$259,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Rendon Jesse M and Rendon Eva
Bought by
Rendon Jesus M and Rendon Eva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Somers Keith G and Somers Marianne
Bought by
Rendon Jesse M and Rendon Eva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Otto Harry P and Otto Julie
Bought by
Somers Keith and Somers Marianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Boodt William
Bought by
Otto Harry P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napp Gary A | $151,000 | Attorney | |
| Rendon Jesus M | -- | -- | |
| Rendon Jesse M | $129,900 | -- | |
| Somers Keith | $135,000 | -- | |
| Otto Harry P | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Napp Gary A | $79,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,579 | $164,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,833 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $90,700 | $8,600 | $82,100 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $90,700 | $8,600 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $73,500 | $73,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,141 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,200 | $62,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map