608 Stoneburner Dr Gobles, MI 49055
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Stoneburner Dr, Gobles, MI 49055 and is currently estimated at $226,780, approximately $187 per square foot. 608 Stoneburner Dr is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Gobles Elementary School, Gobles High School, and Michigan Online School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Killeen Garth T
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Kalisiak Frances A and Kalisiak Donald
Bought by
Killeen Garth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $96,368 | None Available | |
| Killeen Garth | $71,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $56,800 | $4,400 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $56,800 | $4,400 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $48,200 | $48,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,800 | $33,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map