606 Elbrook Dr Unit 8 Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $710,562 - $874,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Elbrook Dr Unit 8, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $799,391, approximately $429 per square foot. 606 Elbrook Dr Unit 8 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Hernandez Jesus E and Hernandez Luz M
Bought by
Hernandez Family 2014 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Dierking Arnold and Gertrude Dierking E
Bought by
Hernandez Jesus E and Hernandez Luz M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Family 2014 Trust | -- | First American | |
| Hernandez Jesus E | $140,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Jesus E | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $232,543 | $76,609 | $155,934 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $227,984 | $75,107 | $152,877 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $223,515 | $73,635 | $149,880 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $219,134 | $72,192 | $146,942 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $214,838 | $70,777 | $144,061 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $212,636 | $70,052 | $142,584 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $208,468 | $68,679 | $139,789 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $204,382 | $67,333 | $137,049 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $200,375 | $66,013 | $134,362 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $196,447 | $64,719 | $131,728 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $193,497 | $63,747 | $129,750 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $189,708 | $62,499 | $127,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map