606 Endsley Ave Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
Estimated Value: $359,791 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Endsley Ave, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701 and is currently estimated at $394,198, approximately $293 per square foot. 606 Endsley Ave is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Lake Orienta Elementary School, Lyman High School, and Milwee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Bowen William F and Bowen Lydia T
Bought by
Bowen Lydia T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Lydia T | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,023 | $308,292 | $95,000 | $213,292 |
| 2024 | $3,829 | $303,385 | $95,000 | $208,385 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $95,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $975 | $89,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $955 | $88,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $945 | $86,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $923 | $85,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $909 | $83,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $779 | $82,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $522 | $81,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $522 | $80,437 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map