606 Everett Dr Elizabeth City, NC 27909
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Everett Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909 and is currently estimated at $391,338, approximately $157 per square foot. 606 Everett Dr is a home located in Pasquotank County with nearby schools including Pasquotank Elementary School, River Road Middle School, and Northeastern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $272,800 | $31,500 | $241,300 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $272,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $272,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $272,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,400 | $31,500 | $157,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $238,000 | $39,500 | $198,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map