606 Falcon Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $101,259 - $118,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,063
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Falcon Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $109,815, approximately $103 per square foot. 606 Falcon Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2015
Sold by
Mcdonough Jan Adele
Bought by
Mcdonough Joel Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Austin Property Three Llc
Bought by
Mcdonough Jan A and Mcdonough Joel E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonough Joel Eugene | $42,900 | -- | |
| Mcdonough Jan A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $236 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $221 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $142 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $99 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $98 | $4,340 | $0 | $0 |