606 Highland St Carthage, MS 39051
Estimated Value: $107,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Highland St, Carthage, MS 39051 and is currently estimated at $107,000, approximately $99 per square foot. 606 Highland St is a home located in Leake County with nearby schools including Leake Central Elementary, Leake Central Junior High School, and Leake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Hernandez Helston
Bought by
Hernandez Terusta Rodriguez Lopez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Terusta Rodriguez Lopez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 | $3,399 | $1,182 | $2,217 |
| 2024 | $5 | $3,399 | $1,182 | $2,217 |
| 2023 | $509 | $3,399 | $1,182 | $2,217 |
| 2022 | $504 | $3,399 | $1,182 | $2,217 |
| 2021 | $478 | $3,303 | $1,182 | $2,121 |
| 2020 | $462 | $3,303 | $1,182 | $2,121 |
| 2019 | $446 | $3,303 | $1,182 | $2,121 |