606 Main Pinehurst, ID 83850
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $244,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
583
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Main, Pinehurst, ID 83850 and is currently estimated at $151,216, approximately $259 per square foot. 606 Main is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Lisa Hill
Bought by
Tandy John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Bailey Ashley and Bailey Ryan J
Bought by
Hill Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tandy John | -- | First American Title | |
| Hill Lisa | -- | First Amer Ttl Co Kello Tami |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $91,661 | $91,661 | $0 |
| 2024 | $812 | $91,661 | $91,661 | $0 |
| 2023 | $812 | $83,967 | $83,967 | $0 |
| 2022 | $801 | $71,799 | $71,799 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $88,581 | $59,981 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $101,271 | $55,171 | $46,100 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $85,691 | $47,131 | $38,560 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $70,247 | $42,847 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $68,607 | $42,847 | $25,760 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $68,297 | $42,847 | $25,450 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $67,246 | $41,796 | $25,450 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $67,246 | $41,796 | $25,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map