602 Main St Pinehurst, ID 83850
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Main St, Pinehurst, ID 83850 and is currently estimated at $285,524, approximately $275 per square foot. 602 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Ferraro Sharon L
Bought by
Backman Aron L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Ferraro Sharon L
Bought by
Harris Adam and Harris Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backman Aron L | -- | First American Ttl Co Kello | |
| Harris Adam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Adam | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $237,955 | $115,951 | $122,004 |
| 2024 | $42 | $237,955 | $115,951 | $122,004 |
| 2023 | $42 | $212,739 | $106,109 | $106,630 |
| 2022 | $42 | $187,781 | $90,437 | $97,344 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $156,248 | $75,461 | $80,787 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $146,617 | $69,286 | $77,331 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $120,858 | $59,021 | $61,837 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $109,737 | $53,656 | $56,081 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $108,007 | $53,656 | $54,351 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $107,455 | $53,656 | $53,799 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,725 | $52,506 | $53,219 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,725 | $52,506 | $53,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map