606 Maple Ave Pueblo, CO 81005
Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,084 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Maple Ave, Pueblo, CO 81005 and is currently estimated at $227,521, approximately $211 per square foot. 606 Maple Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Pueblo Academy of Arts, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Colletti Frances L
Bought by
Colletti Frances L and Coletti Louis F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Sold by
Lenzini Olive
Bought by
Colletti Joseph + Frances L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1985
Sold by
Cumming
Bought by
Lenzini Olive
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1977
Sold by
Luna Ray Jr + Jackie M
Bought by
Cumming George A Jr + Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colletti Frances L | -- | None Available | |
| Colletti Joseph + Frances L | $59,500 | -- | |
| Lenzini Olive | $52,000 | -- | |
| Cumming George A Jr + Mary | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $12,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $565 | $11,210 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $571 | $14,900 | $1,210 | $13,690 |
| 2022 | $517 | $10,220 | $1,250 | $8,970 |
| 2021 | $534 | $10,520 | $1,290 | $9,230 |
| 2020 | $430 | $10,520 | $1,290 | $9,230 |
| 2019 | $430 | $8,360 | $1,001 | $7,359 |
| 2018 | $340 | $7,364 | $1,008 | $6,356 |
| 2017 | $344 | $7,364 | $1,008 | $6,356 |
| 2016 | $359 | $7,803 | $1,114 | $6,689 |
| 2015 | $179 | $7,803 | $1,114 | $6,689 |
| 2014 | $178 | $7,733 | $1,114 | $6,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map