606 Marsolan Ave Solana Beach, CA 92075
Estimated Value: $2,319,000 - $2,950,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$1,490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Marsolan Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075 and is currently estimated at $2,631,667, approximately $1,490 per square foot. 606 Marsolan Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Solana Vista Elementary School, and Earl Warren Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2013
Sold by
Groezinger Steven J and Groezinger Kelly Brown
Bought by
Groezinger Steven J and Groezinger Kelly Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Denicolo Ann H
Bought by
Denicolo Clifford D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$431,593
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,200,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Denicolo Clifford D
Bought by
Groezinger Steven and Groezinger Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$431,593
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,200,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Denicolo Clifford
Bought by
Denicolo Clifford D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Angello Robert J and Angello Kathy J
Bought by
Denicolo Clifford
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,800
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Value T Sales Inc
Bought by
Angelo Robert J and Angelo Kathy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,200
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Harrison Collin Eli
Bought by
Value T Sales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1999
Sold by
Lane A B Trust 08-31-95 and Ann L
Bought by
Harrison Collin Eli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Harrison Kathleen A
Bought by
A B Lane Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groezinger Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Denicolo Clifford D | -- | First American Title | |
| Groezinger Steven | $825,000 | First American Title | |
| Denicolo Clifford D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Denicolo Clifford | $601,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Angelo Robert J | $544,000 | United Title Company | |
| Value T Sales Inc | $340,000 | United Title Company | |
| Harrison Collin Eli | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| A B Lane Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groezinger Steven | $660,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Denicolo Clifford D | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Denicolo Clifford D | $944,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Denicolo Clifford | $480,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Angelo Robert J | $435,200 | |
| Closed | Denicolo Clifford | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,427 | $1,219,578 | $903,573 | $316,005 |
| 2024 | $12,427 | $1,097,626 | $885,856 | $211,770 |
| 2023 | $12,171 | $1,076,105 | $868,487 | $207,618 |
| 2022 | $11,987 | $1,055,006 | $851,458 | $203,548 |
| 2021 | $11,788 | $1,034,320 | $834,763 | $199,557 |
| 2020 | $11,691 | $1,023,715 | $826,204 | $197,511 |
| 2019 | $11,478 | $1,003,643 | $810,004 | $193,639 |
| 2018 | $10,742 | $935,925 | $794,122 | $141,803 |
| 2017 | $180 | $917,574 | $778,551 | $139,023 |
| 2016 | $9,941 | $899,584 | $763,286 | $136,298 |
| 2015 | $9,785 | $886,072 | $751,821 | $134,251 |
| 2014 | $9,581 | $868,716 | $737,094 | $131,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map