606 N 1st St Pacific, MO 63069
Estimated Value: $170,812 - $217,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 N 1st St, Pacific, MO 63069 and is currently estimated at $189,203, approximately $182 per square foot. 606 N 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Pacific High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Takaca Janos A
Bought by
Takacs Leslie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Takacs Leslie J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $15,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $14,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $14,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $899 | $12,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $895 | $12,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $807 | $11,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $806 | $11,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $730 | $10,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $725 | $10,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $721 | $10,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $701 | $10,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $698 | $10,325 | $0 | $0 |