606 N Branch Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $350,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 N Branch Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $316,303, approximately $230 per square foot. 606 N Branch Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Bernal Mayline
Bought by
Bernal Mayline and Bernal Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,443
Outstanding Balance
$92,682
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Knudsen Michele C
Bought by
Bernal Mayline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Lori C
Bought by
Knudsen Michele C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
Westbrook Homes At
Bought by
Johnson Lori C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernal Mayline | -- | None Available | |
| Bernal Mayline | $159,900 | -- | |
| Knudsen Michele C | $120,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Lori C | $99,365 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernal Mayline | $131,443 | |
| Closed | Johnson Lori C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $244,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,445 | $228,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $213,200 | $58,000 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $205,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $197,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $189,800 | $58,000 | $131,800 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $187,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $185,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $183,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $182,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map