635 Stone Mill Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $349,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Stone Mill Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $332,946, approximately $144 per square foot. 635 Stone Mill Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Evans Erin M
Bought by
Evans Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Park Jang June
Bought by
Evans Erin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
David Christopher M
Bought by
Park Jang June and Park Sei Youn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,920
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Melendez Juan E
Bought by
David Christopher M and David Gina T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Westbrook Homes At
Bought by
Melendez Juan E and Melendez Miladys
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Gcf & Clarke Limited Partnership
Bought by
Westbrook Homes At and Constant Woods Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Erin M | $208,000 | -- | |
| Evans Erin M | $208,000 | -- | |
| Park Jang June | $244,900 | -- | |
| David Christopher M | $140,000 | -- | |
| Melendez Juan E | $126,140 | -- | |
| Westbrook Homes At | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Park Jang June | $195,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Jang June | $48,980 | |
| Closed | Evans Erin M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $257,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $240,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $224,200 | $58,000 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $215,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $199,300 | $58,000 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $196,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $194,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $191,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $191,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $191,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $190,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map