606 N Linden St Normal, IL 61761
Fell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,583
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 N Linden St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $273,860, approximately $106 per square foot. 606 N Linden St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Moeller David J
Bought by
Moeller David J and Moeller Stacie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,045
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$145,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Deluca Vince A
Bought by
Moeller David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moeller David J | -- | None Available | |
| Moeller David J | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moeller David J | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,497 | $80,434 | $10,686 | $69,748 |
| 2024 | $4,816 | $73,698 | $9,791 | $63,907 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $59,617 | $7,920 | $51,697 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $56,247 | $7,472 | $48,775 |
| 2020 | $4,392 | $53,522 | $7,110 | $46,412 |
| 2019 | $4,240 | $53,235 | $7,072 | $46,163 |
| 2018 | $4,726 | $52,671 | $6,997 | $45,674 |
| 2017 | $4,558 | $52,671 | $6,997 | $45,674 |
| 2016 | $4,508 | $52,671 | $6,997 | $45,674 |
| 2015 | $4,386 | $51,437 | $6,833 | $44,604 |
| 2014 | $4,331 | $51,437 | $6,833 | $44,604 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,437 | $6,833 | $44,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map