Estimated Value: $393,233 - $454,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 N State St, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $433,558, approximately $163 per square foot. 606 N State St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Ritter Robert G and Ritter Debbie Ann
Bought by
Durham John D and Dunham Margaret Raubacher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Ritter Robert G
Bought by
Ritter Robert G and Ritter Debble Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durham John D | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Ritter Robert G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Durham John D | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $371,000 | $101,200 | $269,800 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $371,000 | $101,200 | $269,800 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $83,900 | $27,900 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $83,900 | $27,900 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $83,900 | $27,900 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $83,900 | $27,900 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $83,900 | $27,900 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $83,900 | $27,900 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map