Estimated Value: $218,000 - $399,319
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,399
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Palisades Access Rd, Ely, IA 52227 and is currently estimated at $307,440, approximately $219 per square foot. 606 Palisades Access Rd is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Mount Vernon Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Modracek Leo A and Modracek Irma M
Bought by
Modracek Leo A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modracek Leo A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $222,500 | $47,400 | $175,100 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $203,800 | $40,800 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $173,800 | $40,800 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $137,700 | $31,300 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $137,700 | $31,300 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $122,500 | $31,300 | $91,200 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $128,700 | $43,300 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $128,700 | $43,300 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $131,600 | $44,400 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $131,600 | $44,400 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $142,700 | $53,200 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $142,700 | $53,200 | $89,500 |
| 2013 | $1,880 | $142,700 | $53,200 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map