606 Pine Ridge Ct Lansing, KS 66043
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $352,749
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Pine Ridge Ct, Lansing, KS 66043 and is currently estimated at $343,187, approximately $245 per square foot. 606 Pine Ridge Ct is a home located in Leavenworth County with nearby schools including Lansing Elementary School, Lansing Middle 6-8, and Lansing High 9-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Rumgay James A
Bought by
Shum Cory L and Shum Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shum Cory L | $168,203 | Tri-County Title & Abstract Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shum Cory L | $171,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,819 | $36,651 | $6,607 | $30,044 |
| 2024 | $4,461 | $35,868 | $7,700 | $28,168 |
| 2023 | $4,461 | $34,382 | $7,700 | $26,682 |
| 2022 | $4,289 | $31,257 | $5,336 | $25,921 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $28,601 | $4,445 | $24,156 |
| 2020 | $3,801 | $26,013 | $4,281 | $21,732 |
| 2019 | $3,677 | $25,139 | $3,936 | $21,203 |
| 2018 | $3,476 | $23,793 | $4,365 | $19,428 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $22,977 | $4,365 | $18,612 |
| 2016 | $3,279 | $22,402 | $4,365 | $18,037 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $21,582 | $4,365 | $17,217 |
| 2014 | $2,992 | $20,953 | $4,365 | $16,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map