606 S Woodrow Ave Gallup, NM 87301
Estimated Value: $102,297 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,398
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 606 S Woodrow Ave, Gallup, NM 87301 and is currently estimated at $125,824. 606 S Woodrow Ave is a home located in McKinley County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gallup Middle School, and Miyamura High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $19,563 | $4,297 | $15,266 |
| 2024 | $673 | $18,994 | $4,297 | $14,697 |
| 2023 | $700 | $18,534 | $4,297 | $14,237 |
| 2022 | $709 | $19,312 | $4,297 | $15,015 |
| 2021 | $684 | $18,730 | $4,292 | $14,438 |
| 2020 | $632 | $18,185 | $4,292 | $13,893 |
| 2019 | $612 | $17,656 | $4,292 | $13,363 |
| 2018 | $630 | $18,988 | $4,296 | $14,692 |
| 2017 | $667 | $19,508 | $4,296 | $15,212 |
| 2016 | $681 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $682 | $20,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $685 | $20,554 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map