606 Saddle Rd Wheaton, IL 60187
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $462,282
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Saddle Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $441,821, approximately $198 per square foot. 606 Saddle Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,419 | $134,355 | $33,287 | $101,068 |
| 2023 | $7,576 | $123,670 | $30,640 | $93,030 |
| 2022 | $7,396 | $116,870 | $28,950 | $87,920 |
| 2021 | $7,142 | $114,090 | $28,260 | $85,830 |
| 2020 | $7,105 | $113,030 | $28,000 | $85,030 |
| 2019 | $6,924 | $110,050 | $27,260 | $82,790 |
| 2018 | $5,873 | $93,450 | $25,690 | $67,760 |
| 2017 | $5,773 | $90,000 | $24,740 | $65,260 |
| 2016 | $5,687 | $86,400 | $23,750 | $62,650 |
| 2015 | $5,642 | $82,430 | $22,660 | $59,770 |
| 2014 | $7,045 | $99,670 | $21,710 | $77,960 |
| 2013 | $6,830 | $99,960 | $21,770 | $78,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map