608 Polo Dr Wheaton, IL 60187
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Polo Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $405,387, approximately $204 per square foot. 608 Polo Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,599 | $122,654 | $33,287 | $89,367 |
| 2023 | $6,304 | $112,900 | $30,640 | $82,260 |
| 2022 | $5,864 | $106,690 | $28,950 | $77,740 |
| 2021 | $5,821 | $104,160 | $28,260 | $75,900 |
| 2020 | $5,792 | $103,190 | $28,000 | $75,190 |
| 2019 | $5,640 | $100,470 | $27,260 | $73,210 |
| 2018 | $4,949 | $83,910 | $25,690 | $58,220 |
| 2017 | $4,863 | $80,810 | $24,740 | $56,070 |
| 2016 | $4,788 | $77,580 | $23,750 | $53,830 |
| 2015 | $4,745 | $74,010 | $22,660 | $51,350 |
| 2014 | $5,250 | $79,820 | $25,050 | $54,770 |
| 2013 | $5,091 | $80,050 | $25,120 | $54,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map