606 Sandstone Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,942 - $423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Sandstone Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $406,736, approximately $223 per square foot. 606 Sandstone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Melendez Karen Patricia Carrasco and Chinchilla David Edgardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,498
Outstanding Balance
$200,503
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,233
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendez Karen Patricia Carrasco | $249,998 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melendez Karen Patricia Carrasco | $232,498 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,857 | $330,531 | $100,000 | $230,531 |
| 2025 | $4,088 | $330,708 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,088 | $368,916 | $77,000 | $291,916 |
| 2023 | $4,088 | $340,802 | $77,000 | $263,802 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $287,764 | $67,200 | $220,564 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $225,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $216,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $558 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map