591 Sandstone Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 Sandstone Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $508,121, approximately $185 per square foot. 591 Sandstone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Xu Bijuan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Bijuan | $338,775 | American Home T&E Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,284 | $340,956 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,466 | $331,992 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $322,636 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $292,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $283,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $275,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,757 | $264,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $558 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records