Estimated Value: $178,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Sandy Ln, Clyde, TX 79510 and is currently estimated at $200,801, approximately $125 per square foot. 606 Sandy Ln is a home located in Callahan County with nearby schools including Clyde Elementary School, Clyde Intermediate School, and Clyde Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Kolega Rebecca and Shuler Bobby
Bought by
Hill James Cody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$95,958
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,843
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill James Cody | -- | Priority Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill James Cody | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $153,250 | $11,310 | $141,940 |
| 2024 | $3,183 | $160,240 | $11,310 | $148,930 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $168,470 | $11,310 | $157,160 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $112,580 | $4,350 | $108,230 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $107,730 | $4,350 | $103,380 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $108,250 | $4,350 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $97,100 | $4,350 | $92,750 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $98,030 | $4,350 | $93,680 |
| 2017 | $2,517 | $96,840 | $4,350 | $92,490 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $94,640 | $4,350 | $90,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,640 | $4,350 | $90,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,640 | $4,350 | $90,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map