606 Second Ave Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $415,789 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Second Ave, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $469,947, approximately $223 per square foot. 606 Second Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Furtado Richard J and Savor Furtado C
Bought by
Furtado Richard J and Savor Furtado C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furtado Richard J | -- | Priority Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Furtado Richard J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |