Seller's Agent in 2015
Patricia Williams
ERA American Real Estate
(850) 585-4062
2 in this area
212 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $430,000
Home is being sold-as is for 10 days. After those 10 days, home will undergo rehab and will sell for $215,000.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA American Real Estate License #437046 Listed on: 09/01/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Russell Wamble
Sterling Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Donald | $135,000 | Hallmark Title Agency Inc | |
| Florida Investors Capital Llc | $90,700 | Attorney | |
| Reed Mary Ellen | -- | Advance Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reed Mary Ellen | $69,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $295,117 | $145,583 | $149,534 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $290,629 | $141,343 | $149,286 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $282,359 | $132,096 | $150,263 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $261,193 | $120,087 | $141,106 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $199,414 | $86,731 | $112,683 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $182,792 | $82,601 | $100,191 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $173,837 | $82,601 | $91,236 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $167,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $159,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $153,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $755 | $93,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $756 | $92,514 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patricia Williams
ERA American Real Estate
(850) 585-4062
2 in this area
212 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Russell Wamble
Sterling Realty Llc
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 737318
APN: 00-2S-22-1361-0012-0040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.