606 Shoreline Way Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,086,858 - $1,448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,673
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Shoreline Way, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $1,272,965, approximately $346 per square foot. 606 Shoreline Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Poole Edward G and Poole Janice
Bought by
Poole Edward G and Poole Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Adkins Jack and Adkins Jack L
Bought by
Poole Edward G and Poole Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole Edward G | -- | None Available | |
| Poole Edward G | $125,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,471 | $640,077 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,316 | $621,434 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,316 | $603,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,538 | $585,762 | $0 | $0 |