606 Springbranch Dr Simpsonville, SC 29680
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Springbranch Dr, Simpsonville, SC 29680 and is currently estimated at $252,400, approximately $150 per square foot. 606 Springbranch Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Plain Elementary, Hillcrest Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Stanley Martin Homes Llc
Bought by
Tate Zachary Holden and Tate Jean Stroud
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,506
Outstanding Balance
$167,380
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Zachary Holden | $196,323 | Harvey & Vallini Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tate Zachary Holden | $186,506 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $9,020 | $1,890 | $7,130 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $7,840 | $1,600 | $6,240 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $7,840 | $1,600 | $6,240 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $7,840 | $1,600 | $6,240 |
| 2021 | $272 | $260 | $260 | $0 |
| 2020 | $125 | $260 | $260 | $0 |
| 2019 | $125 | $260 | $260 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map