NOT LISTED FOR SALE

606 Summit St Prospect, NY 13435

Estimated Value: $127,000 - $200,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,848 Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2022

Last sale price $135,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,119 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Area

About This Home

As of November 2022

Where can you get a 4 bedroom home minutes from Utica - Holland Patent Schools and all for this price?? Home needs updating but it has space and a nice open feel . large yard- Vinyl Siding. Come take a look at this historic home in Prosect NY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Brown

Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties License #10311200206 Listed on: 06/30/2022

Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

Co-Listed By

C. Jerry Vitiello

Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties Il License #10301208981

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Derminio

Listing by Pine to Palm Realty Group, LLC License #10491214160

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,493

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 10,362 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 157x66

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,848 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Dining Area
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 305889-178-006-0002-030-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,493

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

10,362 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: COLF010
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-735-2222
  • Subdivision Name: Services Patent
  • Directions: Off State Route 365.

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oil Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2379
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 305889-178-006-0002-030-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 157X66
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10362.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2493.0
  • Tax Lot: 30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2017
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-18.18%
Current Estimated Value
$163,199

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,199
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Ellis Wendy
Bought by
Ellis Wendy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2001

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woods Peter V $45,000 J.Paul Koludziej
Ellis Wendy -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/17/2022 11/17/22 Sold $135,000 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft
06/30/2022 06/30/22 For Sale $135,000 +200.0% $73 / Sq Ft
06/06/2017 06/06/17 Sold $45,000 -10.0% $24 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/17/2017 04/17/17 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Price Changed $50,000 -9.1% $27 / Sq Ft
02/15/2017 02/15/17 For Sale $55,000 -- $30 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,828 $55,000 $5,000 $50,000
2024 $2,739 $55,000 $5,000 $50,000
2023 $2,713 $55,000 $5,000 $50,000
2022 $2,879 $55,000 $5,000 $50,000
2021 $2,820 $55,000 $5,000 $50,000
2020 $2,863 $55,000 $5,000 $50,000
2019 $2,319 $55,000 $5,000 $50,000
2018 $2,353 $55,000 $5,000 $50,000
2017 $2,319 $55,000 $5,000 $50,000
2016 $1,087 $55,000 $5,000 $50,000

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1417478

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 178-006-0002-030-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.