NOT LISTED FOR SALE

612 Summit St Prospect, NY 13435

Estimated Value: $69,000 - $161,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,469 Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 23, 2021

Last sale price $36,000 $25 Per Sq Ft

Est. 215% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $687 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of November 2021

A real Handy Man's Special!! Bring your tools and renovate according to your wants/needs. This is the perfect rental property for an investor or homebuyer looking for value in this insane seller's market. This 2-story home features four nice sized bedrooms and one bathroom, located on a family-friendly street in the quiet village of Prospect. The home is located in Holland Patent school district. Hardwood floor in dining room and office. Also includes detached garage with additional storage above.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elijah Brown

Listing by Miner Realty & Prop Management License #10301221266 Listed on: 05/19/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Elijah Brown

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,739

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Dirt Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,469 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partial Basement
  • Breakfast Bar

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 178.006-2-27

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,739

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take Route 365 towards Hinckley. Turn right onto Summit St
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Storage

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 178.006-2-27
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1739.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2016
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
List Price
$34,900
Sold Price
$29,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-14.33%
Current Estimated Value
$113,408

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,508
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Oc Board Of Leg
Bought by
Venere Gloria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Premo Wayne
Bought by
Oc Board Of Leg

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 1999

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Donino Matthew L $29,900 Patrick Quinn
Venere Gloria $5,100 --
Oc Board Of Leg $2,876 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/23/2021 11/23/21 Sold $36,000 -10.0% $25 / Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2021 05/19/21 For Sale $40,000 +33.8% $27 / Sq Ft
07/25/2016 07/25/16 Sold $29,900 -14.3% $20 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2016 06/25/16 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2016 04/28/16 For Sale $34,900 -- $24 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $981 $19,080 $5,000 $14,080
2024 $950 $19,080 $5,000 $14,080
2023 $1,007 $19,080 $5,000 $14,080
2022 $999 $19,080 $5,000 $14,080
2021 $2,502 $48,800 $5,000 $43,800
2020 $4,302 $48,800 $5,000 $43,800
2019 $2,058 $48,800 $5,000 $43,800
2018 $2,088 $48,800 $5,000 $43,800
2017 $2,058 $48,800 $5,000 $43,800
2016 $2,060 $48,800 $5,000 $43,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1338132

Central New York Information Services

APN: 178-006-0002-027-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.