606 SW Williams St Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $313,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 SW Williams St, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $294,458, approximately $205 per square foot. 606 SW Williams St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Holland Ben and Holland Lindsay
Bought by
Ordo Joshua and Holland Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,864
Outstanding Balance
$92,986
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Pemberton Pemberton Doyle W Doyle W
Bought by
Holland Ben and Holland Derick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Pemberton Doyle W and Lee Donna
Bought by
Pemberton Doyle W and Pemberton Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordo Joshua | -- | Continental Title | |
| Holland Ben | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Pemberton Doyle W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ordo Joshua | $116,864 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,336 | $33,419 | $7,929 | $25,490 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $46,208 | $6,992 | $39,216 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $46,208 | $5,073 | $41,135 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $25,270 | $6,669 | $18,601 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $25,270 | $6,669 | $18,601 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $24,018 | $6,669 | $17,349 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $24,018 | $6,669 | $17,349 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $23,444 | $4,571 | $18,873 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $23,444 | $4,571 | $18,873 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $22,857 | $3,363 | $19,494 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $22,426 | $3,350 | $19,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map