Estimated Value: $443,191 - $638,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 W 9th St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $533,548, approximately $480 per square foot. 606 W 9th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including South/West Park Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2025
Sold by
Singal Raj
Bought by
Raj And Saroj Singal Family Trust and Singal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Singal Saroj
Bought by
Singal Raj
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Holmes Jack R and C G
Bought by
Singal Raj
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,050
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raj And Saroj Singal Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Singal Raj | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Singal Raj | $136,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Singal Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singal Raj | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singal Raj | $100,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $209,783 | $69,157 | $140,626 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $205,670 | $67,801 | $137,869 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $201,638 | $66,472 | $135,166 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $197,685 | $65,169 | $132,516 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $193,810 | $63,892 | $129,918 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $191,823 | $63,237 | $128,586 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $188,063 | $61,998 | $126,065 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $184,377 | $60,783 | $123,594 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $180,763 | $59,592 | $121,171 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $177,219 | $58,424 | $118,795 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $174,557 | $57,546 | $117,011 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $150,000 | $37,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map