606 W Mcdaniel St Springfield, MO 65806
West Central Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,022
Sq Ft
8,930
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 606 W Mcdaniel St, Springfield, MO 65806. 606 W Mcdaniel St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary, Parkview High School, and St. Agnes Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Harriman Dan and Harriman Belinda
Bought by
601 Walnut Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Kiefer David L and Kiefer Cheryl L
Bought by
Forrester Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 601 Walnut Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Forrester Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,442 | $84,710 | $29,860 | $54,850 |
| 2024 | $4,956 | $72,800 | $22,370 | $50,430 |
| 2023 | $4,933 | $72,800 | $22,370 | $50,430 |
| 2022 | $4,721 | $68,390 | $22,370 | $46,020 |
| 2021 | $4,721 | $68,390 | $22,370 | $46,020 |
| 2020 | $4,885 | $68,290 | $22,370 | $45,920 |
| 2019 | $4,775 | $68,290 | $22,370 | $45,920 |
| 2018 | $4,753 | $68,000 | $22,370 | $45,630 |
| 2017 | $4,715 | $73,060 | $22,370 | $50,690 |
| 2016 | $5,058 | $73,060 | $22,370 | $50,690 |
| 2015 | $4,727 | $73,060 | $22,370 | $50,690 |
| 2014 | $4,520 | $69,440 | $22,370 | $47,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map