606 W Robbins St Graettinger, IA 51342
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $87,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 W Robbins St, Graettinger, IA 51342 and is currently estimated at $84,649, approximately $88 per square foot. 606 W Robbins St is a home located in Palo Alto County with nearby schools including Graettinger-Terril High School, Graettinger-Terril Elementary School, and Graettinger-Terril Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Bates James and Bates Janice
Bought by
Brewer Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,250
Outstanding Balance
$21,848
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$62,801
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Richard D | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewer Richard D | $33,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $54,760 | $10,560 | $44,200 |
| 2024 | $736 | $44,630 | $7,040 | $37,590 |
| 2023 | $696 | $44,630 | $7,040 | $37,590 |
| 2022 | $698 | $35,780 | $7,040 | $28,740 |
| 2021 | $640 | $35,780 | $7,040 | $28,740 |
| 2020 | $640 | $31,670 | $7,040 | $24,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map