606 White St Key West, FL 33040
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,051,000 - $1,809,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$904/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 White St, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $1,456,000, approximately $903 per square foot. 606 White St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Horace O'Bryant School, Key West High School, and May Sands Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
Bought by
Akers Roger W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akers Roger W | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,225 | $1,031,127 | $760,288 | $270,839 |
| 2024 | $7,714 | $1,024,529 | $760,288 | $264,241 |
| 2023 | $7,714 | $957,180 | $698,794 | $258,386 |
| 2022 | $6,766 | $791,337 | $529,220 | $262,117 |
| 2021 | $6,164 | $606,183 | $401,263 | $204,920 |
| 2020 | $5,845 | $572,641 | $367,721 | $204,920 |
| 2019 | $5,728 | $563,945 | $359,025 | $204,920 |
| 2018 | $5,702 | $613,048 | $404,990 | $208,058 |
| 2017 | $5,519 | $613,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,409 | $580,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $498,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $382,261 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map