NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6060 Canyon Creek Rd Georgetown, CA 95634

Estimated Value: $494,000 - $676,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,966 Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2016

Last sale price $400,000 $203 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,275 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 5.01 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Balcony

About This Home

As of August 2016

Wonderful home with character! Property is private and filled with cedar and pine trees. Vaulted ceilings, wood burning fireplace, custom cabinetry, and French doors are just some of the charming perks of this home. It comes filled with many things to take advantage of such as a high end generator, RV storage and dump, enclosed porch, spa deck, and several multi-use spaces. Wonderful home for anyone looking for a quality place to call home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Lafaille

Wesely & Associates License #01829920 Listed on: 06/15/2016

Wesely & Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven G. Taormina

Sereno Group License #01506727

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 5.01 Acre Lot
  • Front Yard
  • Zoning described as RE-10

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,966 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry Cabinets

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 061-560-33-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

5.01 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Levels: MultiSplit
  • Stories: 4
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Free Standing Electric Range,Microwave,Plumbed For Ice Maker,Self/Cont Clean Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Skylight(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Tile,Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Sunken Tub,Tile,Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Window
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Room
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Master Bathroom
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Full Bath(s)
  • Price Per Square Foot: 203.46
  • Square Footage: 1966
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Front Yard
  • Foundation: Raised,Slab
  • Listing Price: 399000.00
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed Deck,Uncovered Deck
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Personal
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached,RV Storage

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Dish Antenna,Propane,Propane Tank Leased
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central,Wood Stove
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Black Oak Mine

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RE-10
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 218236

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 061-560-33-100
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): El Dorado

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2016
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.25%
Current Estimated Value
$563,855

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$163,855
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.59%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,607
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,248

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2016
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,607
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,248

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Moore Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,296
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Norvell Betty A
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,296
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Mckeehan James F and Mckeehan Betty I
Bought by
Norvell Betty A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Mckeehan James F and Mckeehan Betty I Betty
Bought by
Mckeehan James F and Mckeehan Betty I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Mckeehan James F and Mckeehan Betty I Betty

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Navarro Melissa -- Placer Title Company
Navarro Melissa M $400,000 Placer Title Company
Moore Susan $225,000 Chicago Title Company
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp $207,000 First American Title Insuran
Norvell Betty A $407,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co
Mckeehan James F -- Old Republic Title Company
Mckeehan James F -- Old Republic Title Company
Mckeehan James F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Navarro Melissa M $380,000
Previous Owner Moore Susan $219,296
Previous Owner Norvell Betty A $322,700
Previous Owner Mckeehan James F $132,000
Closed Norvell Betty A $43,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2016 08/17/16 Sold $400,000 +0.3% $203 / Sq Ft
06/19/2016 06/19/16 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2016 06/15/16 For Sale $399,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,177 $464,228 $139,267 $324,961
2024 $3,177 $455,127 $136,537 $318,590
2023 $3,172 $446,204 $133,860 $312,344
2022 $3,206 $437,456 $131,236 $306,220
2021 $3,150 $428,879 $128,663 $300,216
2020 $3,139 $424,482 $127,344 $297,138
2019 $4,556 $416,160 $124,848 $291,312
2018 $4,425 $408,000 $122,400 $285,600
2017 $4,328 $400,000 $120,000 $280,000
2016 $2,582 $238,729 $63,660 $175,069
2015 $2,535 $235,145 $62,704 $172,441
2014 $2,493 $230,541 $61,477 $169,064
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 16035565

MetroList

APN: 061-560-033-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.