NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6060 Freedom Blvd Aptos, CA 95003

Estimated Value: $1,063,000 - $1,930,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,143 Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6060 Freedom Blvd, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,394,305, approximately $650 per square foot. 6060 Freedom Blvd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Ellis Cynthia
Bought by
Freedom Trust and Grandmas House Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,394,305

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Elliott Brian
Bought by
Ellis Cynthia

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$482,700
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Ellis Cindy and Elliott Brian
Bought by
Elliott Brian and Ellis Cynthia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
7.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Corducci and Anderson Tina
Bought by
Elliott Brian and Ellis Cindy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,656
Interest Rate
7.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Corducci Roberto
Bought by
Corducci Roberto and Corducci Tina Anderson

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
7.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Stricker Harry and Corducci Roberto
Bought by
Corducci Roberto

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$251,300
Interest Rate
8.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Harra Richard J and Harra Sharon
Bought by
Stricker Harry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,750
Interest Rate
8.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ellis Cynthia -- --
Elliott Brian -- Santa Cruz Title Company
Elliott Brian -- Santa Cruz Title Company
Corducci Roberto -- First American Title Ins Co
Corducci Roberto -- Santa Cruz Title Company
Stricker Harry $289,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ellis Cynthia $482,700
Previous Owner Elliott Brian $480,000
Previous Owner Elliott Brian $106,656
Previous Owner Corducci Roberto $37,000
Previous Owner Corducci Roberto $251,300
Previous Owner Stricker Harry $216,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,368 $824,598 $547,939 $276,659
2023 $9,226 $792,578 $526,662 $265,916
2022 $9,065 $777,037 $516,335 $260,702
2021 $8,796 $761,801 $506,211 $255,590
2020 $8,771 $753,990 $501,020 $252,970
2019 $8,481 $739,205 $491,196 $248,009
2018 $8,276 $724,712 $481,565 $243,147
2017 $8,219 $710,501 $472,123 $238,378
2016 $8,011 $696,570 $462,866 $233,704
2015 $7,947 $686,107 $455,913 $230,194
2014 $7,783 $672,667 $446,982 $225,685
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.