6060 Lubbock Ave La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $824,599 - $867,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6060 Lubbock Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $846,650, approximately $603 per square foot. 6060 Lubbock Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murray Manor Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Cappetto Karen M and Wood Dorene L
Bought by
Cappetto And Wood Family Living Trust and Cappetto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Cappetto Karen M
Bought by
Cappetto Karen M and Wood Dorene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Justo Kenneth J and Justo Teresa M
Bought by
Cappetto Karen M and Wood Dorene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Justo Kenneth J
Bought by
Justo Kenneth J and Justo Teresa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Teresa Justo
Bought by
Justo Kenneth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Justo Kenneth J
Bought by
Justo Kenneth J and Justo Teresa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cappetto And Wood Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cappetto Karen M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cappetto Karen M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Justo Kenneth J | -- | -- | |
| Justo Kenneth J | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Justo Kenneth J | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Justo Kenneth J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cappetto Karen M | $156,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cappetto Karen M | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Justo Kenneth J | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $225,113 | $111,757 | $113,356 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $220,700 | $109,566 | $111,134 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $216,373 | $107,418 | $108,955 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $212,131 | $105,312 | $106,819 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $207,973 | $103,248 | $104,725 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $205,842 | $102,190 | $103,652 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $201,807 | $100,187 | $101,620 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $197,851 | $98,223 | $99,628 |
| 2017 | $2,521 | $193,973 | $96,298 | $97,675 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $190,170 | $94,410 | $95,760 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $187,314 | $92,992 | $94,322 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $183,646 | $91,171 | $92,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map