60600 E 47 Rd Pawnee, OK 74058
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60600 E 47 Rd, Pawnee, OK 74058 and is currently estimated at $245,667, approximately $79 per square foot. 60600 E 47 Rd is a home located in Pawnee County with nearby schools including Cleveland Primary Elementary School, Cleveland Intermediate Elementary School, and Cleveland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Wallace Vivian Fern
Bought by
Henton Thomas and Henton Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Wallace O J
Bought by
Wallace Vivian Fern
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henton Thomas | $116,000 | -- | |
| Wallace Vivian Fern | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $15,225 | $1,128 | $14,097 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $14,970 | $1,128 | $13,842 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $14,257 | $1,128 | $13,129 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $14,257 | $1,128 | $13,129 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $14,257 | $1,128 | $13,129 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $14,257 | $1,128 | $13,129 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $14,710 | $1,128 | $13,582 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $14,993 | $1,128 | $13,865 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $15,329 | $1,128 | $14,201 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $15,890 | $1,087 | $14,803 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $15,135 | $976 | $14,159 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $14,414 | $933 | $13,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map