6061 A St Cedar Key, FL 32625
--
Bed
--
Bath
664
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 6061 A St, Cedar Key, FL 32625. 6061 A St is a home located in Levy County with nearby schools including Cedar Key High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $63,878 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $63,003 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $61,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $59,386 | $26,250 | $33,136 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $50,860 | $26,250 | $24,610 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $50,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $50,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $50,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $46,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $46,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $45,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $44,906 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map