6061 Harding Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $772,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6061 Harding Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $741,921, approximately $457 per square foot. 6061 Harding Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollydale School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Romero Frank Joseph and Romero Monica M
Bought by
Frank J Romero And Monica Romero Living Trust and Romero
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank J Romero And Monica Romero Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $222,226 | $69,798 | $152,428 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $217,870 | $68,430 | $149,440 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $213,599 | $67,089 | $146,510 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $209,412 | $65,774 | $143,638 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $205,307 | $64,485 | $140,822 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $199,220 | $62,573 | $136,647 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $195,315 | $61,347 | $133,968 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $187,733 | $58,966 | $128,767 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $184,914 | $58,081 | $126,833 |
| 2014 | $2,445 | $181,293 | $56,944 | $124,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map