$152,500
PENDING

Estimated payment $933/month

Total Views 7,707
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,308 Sq Ft
$117 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

ADORABLE, TOTALLY RENOVATED BRICK HOME SITUATED ON A 0.23 AC WELL-MAINTAINED FENCED LOT. LIVING ROOM + DEN, 3 NICE BEDROOMS, 2 FULL BATHS. 2 STORAGE BUILDINGS. TOTAL ELECTRIC! NEW HVAC!

Listing Agent

Sandi Green

Champions Realty Brokerage Phone: 7065961339 License #53002 Listed on: 10/30/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,308 Sq Ft Home
  • Carpet
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 095002004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Buena Vista Road, Left On Floyd Road. Right On Luna, House On Left After Stop Sign.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: Wesley Hills
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: High Efficiency
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Living Area: 1308
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Shower/Tub

• Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad, No Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Security: None
  • Heating Yn: No
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Cable TV, Bus, Street Lights
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Parcel #: 095002004

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,428 $36,468 $7,004 $29,464
2024 $1,428 $36,468 $7,004 $29,464
2023 $1,437 $36,468 $7,004 $29,464
2022 $1,060 $25,952 $7,004 $18,948
2021 $981 $23,976 $7,004 $16,972
2020 $979 $23,976 $7,004 $16,972
2019 $982 $23,976 $7,004 $16,972
2018 $982 $23,976 $7,004 $16,972
2017 $985 $23,976 $7,004 $16,972
2016 $1,067 $25,875 $4,487 $21,388
2015 $427 $25,875 $4,487 $21,388
2014 $428 $25,875 $4,487 $21,388
2013 -- $25,875 $4,487 $21,388
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Sale $152,500 +94.3% $117 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Sold $78,500 -- $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Pending -- -- --
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $148,000 None Listed On Document
Administrators Deed $78,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Administrators Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

MLS Number: 224185

Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

APN: 095-022-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.