6062 7th Ave W Unit 6062 Bradenton, FL 34209
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
947
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6062 7th Ave W Unit 6062, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $141,243, approximately $149 per square foot. 6062 7th Ave W Unit 6062 is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Palma Sola Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Winheim Chard T
Bought by
Pretty Eyes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Whittaker Christine T and Whittaker Roy E
Bought by
Winheim Chard T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,900
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Whittaker Roy E and Whittaker Judith A
Bought by
Whittaker Christine T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Gephart Margaret H and Gephart George D
Bought by
Whittaker Christine T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,830
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA