6062 S Ouray St Aurora, CO 80016
The Farm-Arapahoe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,522 - $925,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,983
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6062 S Ouray St, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $833,631, approximately $279 per square foot. 6062 S Ouray St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Fox Hollow Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Swiss Edward Kevin
Bought by
Mathias Anil V and Mathias Meena S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,606
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$660,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Swiss Edward Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathias Anil V | $385,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Swiss Edward Kevin | $410,637 | Land Title |