6063 5600 Rd Olathe, CO 81425
Estimated Value: $632,500
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6063 5600 Rd, Olathe, CO 81425 and is currently priced at $632,500, approximately $335 per square foot. 6063 5600 Rd is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Olathe Elementary School, Olathe Middle and High School, and Olathe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Mitchell Mark D
Bought by
Mama Bear S Den Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2017
Sold by
Kinion Bruce L and Kinion Christine M
Bought by
Kinion Christine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Mitchell Julie A and Profota Julie A
Bought by
Mitchell Mark D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Kinon Charistine M
Bought by
Mitchell Mark D and Mitchell Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,748
Interest Rate
0.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Scott Floyd and Scott Laura L
Bought by
Kinion Bruce L and Kinion Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1982
Sold by
Casebier Edwin M and Casebier Dazel M
Bought by
Scott Floyd D and Scott Laura J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1963
Sold by
Dunfee Anna M and Dunfee Charles R
Bought by
Scott Floyd D and Scott Laura J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property