6063 Greenside Dr Cincinnati, OH 45233
Cotillion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $757,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,184
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6063 Greenside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $687,843, approximately $216 per square foot. 6063 Greenside Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Drees Company
Bought by
Schwettmann John Michael and Panagiotopoulou Eleni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$607,753
Outstanding Balance
$586,566
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$101,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Robert C Rhein Interests Inc
Bought by
The Drees Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwettmann John Michael | $607,753 | -- | |
| Schwettmann John Michael | $607,753 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Drees Company | $770,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwettmann John Michael | $607,753 | |
| Closed | Schwettmann John Michael | $607,753 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,889 | $217,287 | $38,500 | $178,787 |
| 2024 | $12,572 | $217,287 | $38,500 | $178,787 |
| 2023 | $7,532 | $125,608 | $38,500 | $87,108 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $44,660 | $44,660 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $44,660 | $44,660 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $44,660 | $44,660 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map