6064 E Meadow Ridge Rd Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $262,704 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6064 E Meadow Ridge Rd, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $285,926, approximately $178 per square foot. 6064 E Meadow Ridge Rd is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including L.F. Smith Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Thomas Larry E
Bought by
Markland J L and Markland Judith M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markland J L | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $225,200 | $44,900 | $180,300 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $223,700 | $44,900 | $178,800 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $215,800 | $44,900 | $170,900 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $201,000 | $44,900 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $172,500 | $31,400 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $160,900 | $31,400 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $155,700 | $31,400 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $148,500 | $31,400 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $147,400 | $30,500 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $142,200 | $29,300 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $146,300 | $31,800 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map