6065 Riding Path Dr Roseville, CA 95747
Market Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $677,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6065 Riding Path Dr, Roseville, CA 95747 and is currently estimated at $649,606, approximately $332 per square foot. 6065 Riding Path Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wilson C. Riles Middle School, Center High School, and Westbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Hollingsworth Patrick
Bought by
Hollingsworth Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,992
Outstanding Balance
$355,772
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
John Mourier Construction Inc
Bought by
Hollingsworth Grace Robin and Hollingsworth Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,992
Outstanding Balance
$355,772
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,834
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingsworth Louise | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hollingsworth Grace Robin | $500,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollingsworth Louise | $399,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,042 | $541,202 | $135,304 | $405,898 |
| 2023 | $9,042 | $520,188 | $130,050 | $390,138 |
| 2022 | $8,760 | $509,989 | $127,500 | $382,489 |
| 2021 | $8,946 | $499,990 | $125,000 | $374,990 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $13,158 | $13,158 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map