6066 59th Ave S Fargo, ND 58104
Deer Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $343,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6066 59th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $332,738, approximately $152 per square foot. 6066 59th Ave S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Fargo Sheyenne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Ukpong Inibong N and Ukpong Daniel M
Bought by
Omotoye Oluwasegun P and Omotoye Karla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$252,017
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Thomsen Homes Llc
Bought by
Ukpong Iniobong N and Ukpong Daniel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,629
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
L T D Corp
Bought by
Thonsen Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Turn Key Construction Inc
Bought by
Ltd Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Corn Ii Llc
Bought by
Turn Key Construction Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omotoye Oluwasegun P | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Omotoye Oluwasegun P | $290,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Ukpong Iniobong N | $233,866 | Fm Title | |
| Thonsen Homes Llc | -- | Fm Title | |
| Ltd Corp | -- | Title Co | |
| Turn Key Construction Inc | -- | Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Omotoye Oluwasegun P | $275,500 | |
| Closed | Omotoye Oluwasegun P | $275,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ukpong Iniobong N | $229,629 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,365 | $161,150 | $21,900 | $139,250 |
| 2024 | $6,034 | $154,950 | $21,900 | $133,050 |
| 2023 | $6,517 | $156,000 | $21,400 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $6,284 | $141,800 | $21,400 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $5,987 | $128,900 | $21,400 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $5,854 | $128,900 | $21,400 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $3,892 | $53,900 | $11,900 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $3,789 | $53,900 | $11,900 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $2,619 | $8,350 | $8,350 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $8,350 | $8,350 | $0 |
| 2015 | $285 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $234 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2013 | $247 | $50 | $50 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map