6068 170th St E Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6068 170th St E, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $410,479, approximately $297 per square foot. 6068 170th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Debra Moriarity and Debra Lieske
Bought by
Moriarity Krissandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,194
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Chester Donald E and Chester Judy A
Bought by
Chester Donald E and Chester Judy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moriarity Krissandra | $100,000 | Dca Title | |
| Chester Donald E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chester Donald E | $3,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moriarity Krissandra | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,224 | $317,800 | $144,000 | $173,800 |
| 2025 | $2,224 | $301,200 | $134,500 | $166,700 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $266,900 | $119,000 | $147,900 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $266,900 | $119,000 | $147,900 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $237,200 | $101,500 | $135,700 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $201,100 | $93,400 | $107,700 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $190,000 | $90,900 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $179,100 | $90,900 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $172,500 | $90,900 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $165,100 | $90,900 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $161,400 | $90,900 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $156,500 | $90,900 | $65,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,900 | $90,900 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map